Thursday, April 28, 2011


That kid is back on the escalator again!
 IT'S 1980! WTF?!!

 Loveland's closing with a 117in base. WTF?!!

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

OMG! It just keeps snowing.

Adam getin in there.

Adam explaining how to slay pow pow.

Hiking for goods all afternoon.
Casey Brown dooin the damn thing.

Lookin kinda bad.
It's ok tons of snow to land in.
Tenge redemption.

Ben checkin the snow depth.

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Monday, April 25, 2011

vert alert

Hers some highlights of the Tall Tee's & Tacos event at Loveland.
Leo Voisard

John Busenitz

 Chris Corning
 Paul and John size it up.
 Adam Robinson

 Josh Tenge


Friday, April 22, 2011

Eco Twins Earth Day

Went shredding with the Eco Twins today for Earth day.
The Eco Twins love nature and the earth.
Who the hell is this guy? He's not with us!
Look out for that snow tiger!
Casey Brown checks the air quality.
Lurking arctic giraffe.
Nature is the swellist!

Now now Eco Twins lets not fight over who recycles more.
Holy crap Casey, look out fore that rouge stallion!
Bobby Murdock! It's Earth Day!
Crunching the data we colected.
Well the animal population at Loveland is looking ok, for now?!
Or is it?